Monday Volleyball 2021 1st half schedule.   

 

Women’s 2s – Monday 6:30 (1 of 2)

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Wrecked’ Em

Kristen J

 

12

2

Two Bump Chuck

Laura S

 

12

3

Team Brooks

Laura H

 

12

4

Mac A Hack

Molly S

 

12

5

Dasha  & Jessica

Dasha N

 

12

6

Back At Ya

Katie P

 

12

7

10-10-321 Back Again

Vicki S

 

12

We will high/low pools 2nd session so circle your wins!

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

BYE

 

 C

 P

 #3

 

1ST WEEK

6 VS 5

3 VS 4

2 VS 1

7

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

1 VS 3

4 VS 2

5 VS 7

6

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

7 VS 6

3 VS 2

1 VS 4

5

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

1 VS 5

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

4

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

4 VS 5

1 VS 6

2 VS 7

3

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

1 VS 7

3 VS 5

4 VS 6

2

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

3 VS 6

4 VS 7

2 VS 5

1

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Women’s 2s – Monday 6:30/7:30 (2 of 2)

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Norse Bulldogs

Sam S

 

12

2

How I Set Your Mother

Sara C

tax

12

3

PB&J

Melissa D

 

12

4

Longduckdong

AJ P

 

12

5

TBD

Andrea V

 

12

6

Dat Ace Doe

Allison M

 

12

7

The GOATs are back

Miranda G

 

12

8

B&B

Sarah S

 

12

9

Just The tip

Meredith C

 

12

We will high/low pools 2nd session so circle your wins!

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

BYE

 

E

 O

 #4

7:30 G

 

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

7 VS 6

1 VS 9

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

4 VS 2

5 VS 8

6 VS 9

3 VS 1

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

9 VS 8

3 VS 5

1 VS 4

2 VS 7

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

7 VS 1

8 VS 2

3 VS 6

4 VS 9

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

9 VS 7

2 VS 5

8 VS 3

1 VS 6

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

6 VS 4

1 VS 8

9 VS 2

7 VS 5

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Men’s 2s A – Monday 6:30/7:30 (1 of 2)

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Jackalope

Taylor H

 

12

2

Just 2 Brothers

Michael P

 

12

3

T.G.N.T.G.

Ed B

 

12

4

Larry & BJ

Larry K

 

12

5

Streges

David S

 

12

6

Ben & Nick

Nick D

 

12

7

Fencl/Johnson

John J

 

12

8

Big Creek Boys

Pravin G

 

12

9

Six Parks and a Pound

Matt P

 

12

10

Elite Beach

Rob B

 

12

11

Wrecked’ Em

Kelly S

 

12

We will high/low pools 2nd session so circle your wins!

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

BYE

 

 F

 N

#5 

7:30 H

 

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

2 VS 3

5 VS 10

7 VS 8

6 VS 9

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

9 VS 7

4 VS 2

3 VS 8

5 VS 1

11 VS 6

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

1 VS 2

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

4 VS 11

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

3 VS 6

9 VS 10

1 VS 11

2 VS 7

4 VS 5

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

8 VS 9

1 VS 6

3 VS 4

2 VS 5

10 VS 11

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

5 VS 11

4 VS 10

3 VS 9

2 VS 8

1 VS 7

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

11 VS 7

1 VS 8

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

3 VS 10

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

Men’s 2s A – Monday 6:30/7:30 (2 of 2)

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Bumpin Ballz

Jeremy L

 

12

2

Sweet Digs

Gary V

 

12

3

Dunk

Frank S

 

12

4

Volley Halla

Eryn J

 

12

5

Dietrich Crew

Colin D

 

12

6

TBD

Jacob E

 

12

7

Public Sets Offenders

Drew W

 

12

8

B-Squared

Ed B

 

12

9

Straight 2 Curvy

Brandon A

 

12

10

TBD

Andre O

 

add

 

 

 

 

 

We will high/low pools 2nd session so circle your wins!

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 L

 #6

7:30 I

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

2 VS 3

5 VS 10

7 VS 8

6 VS 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

10 VS 6

9 VS 7

3 VS 8

4 VS 2

5 VS 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

1 VS 2

4 VS 9

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

9 VS 10

8 VS 6

2 VS 7

3 VS 1

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

2 VS 5

3 VS 4

1 VS 6

8 VS 9

7 VS 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

5 VS 6

4 VS 10

3 VS 9

2 VS 8

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

5 VS 7

3 VS 10

1 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men’s 2s B – Monday 6:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

That’s whar she Set

Forrest W

 

12

2

ISU Bros

Ryan T

 

12

3

Sandy Cheeks

Brandon S

 

12

4

Tim & Jim

Tim V

 

12

5

Terrapin Station

Brent H

 

12

6

Porco Rosso

Ethan H

 

12

7

Sandy Shorts

Brooke P

 

12

8

2 Bump Chumps

Kyle F

 

12

9

Just the Tip

Andrew S

 

add

You will play 8 matches on the 1st schedule and 4 on the 2nd schedule.

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

BYE

 

 A

 B

 J

 #2

 

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

7 VS 6

1 VS 9

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

4 VS 2

5 VS 8

6 VS 9

3 VS 1

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

9 VS 8

3 VS 5

1 VS 4

2 VS 7

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

7 VS 1

8 VS 2

3 VS 6

4 VS 9

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

9 VS 7

2 VS 5

8 VS 3

1 VS 6

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

6 VS 4

1 VS 8

9 VS 2

7 VS 5

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

8TH WEEK

7 VS 4

9 VS 3

5 VS 1

6 VS 8

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

9TH WEEK

2 vs 6

3 vs 7

4 vs 8

5 vs 9

1

 


Co-Ed Recreational – Monday 6:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Bumblebee Tuna

Josh C

 

12

2

Carl’s Cripplers

Alissa Y

 

12

3

Brad!!!

Brad S

 

12

4

Sand in our Cracks

Joann T

 

12

5

2RM

Nick S

 

12

6

What That Ace Do

Maggie A

 

12

7

Beat Us You’re Buying

Olivia B

 

12

8

Bump-Set-Syke

Carly R

 

12

You will play 7 matches on the 1st schedule and 5 on the 2nd schedule.

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 G

 H

 I

 #1

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

6 VS 7

8 VS 1

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

8 VS 6

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 8

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

3 VS 8

2 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 8

3 VS 5

4 VS 6

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Co-Ed Recreational  Monday 7:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Sandy Sheets

Anna S

 

12

2

Vertically Challenged

Alyssa J

 

12

3

Freedom First Aid

Vaugh M

 

12

4

Uncomfortable Sets

Ryan K

 

12

5

The Sunsetters

Nick S

 

12

6

Dat Ace Doe

Andrew W

 

12

7

Ace to Mouth

Kylie P

 

12

8

Sets pistols

Elizabeth D

 

12

You will play 7 matches on the 1st schedule and 5 on the 2nd schedule.

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 A

 E

 J

 #1

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

6 VS 7

8 VS 1

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

8 VS 6

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 8

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

3 VS 8

2 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 8

3 VS 5

4 VS 6

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

Co-Ed Intermediate – Monday 7:30 (1 of 2)

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Cottenheaded ninny-muggins

Josh C

 

12

2

The Empire Spikes Back

Michelle H

 

12

3

Block Party

Angela J

 

12

4

Sets on the Beach

Charles T

 

12

5

That’s what she set

Brian S

 

12

6

Awkward Turtles

Gaby G

 

12

7

Beavis & Bumpheads

Kaitlyn V

 

12

8

Aceholes Anonymous

Cathy K

 

12

We will high/low second half so circle your wins!

Court Assignments – circle your wins

 

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 B

 F

 K

 #2

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

6 VS 7

8 VS 1

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

8 VS 6

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 8

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

3 VS 8

2 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 8

3 VS 5

4 VS 6

1 VS 7


 

Co-Ed Intermediate – Monday 7:30 (2 of 2)

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Block you like a Hurricane

Brandon B

 

12

2

Free Agents

Will H

 

12

3

New Kids on the block

Nate R

 

12

4

Sandy Junk

Nancy H

 

12

5

Setsy beaches

Sana A

 

12

6

Majestic Unicorns

Sarah E

 

12

7

B.S.S.

Alissa R

 

12

8

How I Set Your Mother

Allen F

 

12

We will high/low second half so circle your wins!

Court Assignments – circle your wins 

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 C

 #3

#4 

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

6 VS 7

8 VS 1

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

8 VS 6

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 8

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

3 VS 8

2 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 8

3 VS 5

4 VS 6

1 VS 7


 

Men’s 4s – Monday 7:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

That’s What She Set

Forrest W

 

12

2

Darth Ball

Tim V

 

12

3

Big T’s & Choc. Mille

Nate H

 

12

4

Bumpin Uglies

Dillon L

 

12

5

Tigerhawkerines

Jason H

 

12

6

Sky’s Out, Thighs Out

Michael P

 

12

7

Wasted Potential

Nate S

 

12

8

X Games Med

Elijah C

 

12

9

DMDT

Kyle M

 

12

10

Ball Busters

Jeff R

 

12

11

Skee’Z Bloodsnakes

Mike T

 

12

12

Needle Digs

Dan N

 

12

13

Some Guys and a DILF

Sam K

 

12

14

The Homies

Robert D

 

12

We will high/low second half so circle your wins!

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 D

 M

 P

#5 

#6 

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

2 VS 3

5 VS 10

7 VS 8

6 VS 9

11 VS 12

13 VS 14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 2

3 VS 8

10 VS 13

11 VS 6

12 VS 14

9 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

9 VS 12

4 VS 13

6 VS 7

11 VS 14

1 VS 2

10 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

8 VS 12

9 VS 13

1 VS 11

10 VS 14

4 VS 5

3 VS 6

2 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

7 VS 12

1 VS 6

9 VS 14

2 VS 5

10 VS 11

8 VS 13

3 VS 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

1 VS 13

8 VS 14

2 VS 9

11 VS 7

3 VS 10

5 VS 12

4 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

7 VS 14

5 VS 8

4 VS 12

1 VS 9

3 VS 13

10 VS 6

2 VS 11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Women’s 4s A – Monday 8:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Quatro Queens

Molly S

 

12

2

Kiss My Ace

Kaitlyn H

 

12

3

Amigpops

Sara C

 

12

4

Pre Game Margaritas

Leigha M

 

12

5

Do Better

Andrea V

 

12

6

Sugar & Spikes

Courtney M

$

12

7

House Wives of Carlise

Jenna K

 

12

8

Hot Mess Express

Allison M

 

12

9

Awkward Squirrels

Amy M

 

12

10

Orange Bulldogs

Bailey J

 

12

11

Ball Busters

Stephanie M

 

12

12

Hitttin’ from Behind

Rileigh M

 

12

13

TBD

Heather S

 

12

14

Sandstorm

Natalie H

 

12

We will high/low pools 2nd half so circle your wins!

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 A

 B

 P

 #1

 #3

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

2 VS 3

5 VS 10

7 VS 8

6 VS 9

11 VS 12

13 VS 14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 2

3 VS 8

10 VS 13

11 VS 6

12 VS 14

9 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

9 VS 12

4 VS 13

6 VS 7

11 VS 14

1 VS 2

10 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

8 VS 12

9 VS 13

1 VS 11

10 VS 14

4 VS 5

3 VS 6

2 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

7 VS 12

1 VS 6

9 VS 14

2 VS 5

10 VS 11

8 VS 13

3 VS 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

1 VS 13

8 VS 14

2 VS 9

11 VS 7

3 VS 10

5 VS 12

4 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

7 VS 14

5 VS 8

4 VS 12

1 VS 9

3 VS 13

10 VS 6

2 VS 11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women’s 4s B – Monday 8:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Sandy Cheeks

Ashley T

 

12

2

Kiss My Pass

Jaycle V

 

12

3

2 LEGIT 2 HIT

Melissa E

 

12

4

Sand In Strange Places

Niki B

 

12

5

Freedom First Aid

Shannon S

 

12

6

Bumps only

Lori H

 

12

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

#2 

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 6

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

5 VS 6

1 VS 4

2 VS 3

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

1 VS 3

2 VS 5

4 VS 6

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

3 VS 4

2 VS 6

1 VS 5

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

1 VS 6

2 VS 4

3 VS 5

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 5

3 VS 6

1 VS 2

 

 

 

 

7th WEEK

5 VS 6

1 VS 4

2 VS 3

2nd session high/low

 

Men’s 4s A – Monday 8:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Fearsome 4some

Taylor H

 

12

2

We Dig 4 Play

Nick D

 

12

3

Big Creek Boys

Pravin G

 

12

4

Bumpin Balls

Jeremy L

 

12

5

We Always Get It Up

Gary V

 

12

6

Flapjacks

Frank S

 

12

7

Whatever

Eryn J

 

12

8

Bock & Awe

Colin D

 

12

9

Can You Dig It

Brooke P

 

12

10

Hit Men

Edin S

 

12

11

Just the Tip

Andrew S

 

12

12

Just Landed

Jason M

 

12

13

TC Tuggers

Michael P

 

12

14

Block you like a hurricane

Brandon B

 

12

We will high/low pools 2nd session so circle your wins!

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 D

 E

 F

 J

 #6

 #4

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

2 VS 3

5 VS 10

7 VS 8

6 VS 9

11 VS 12

13 VS 14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 2

3 VS 8

10 VS 13

11 VS 6

12 VS 14

9 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

9 VS 12

4 VS 13

6 VS 7

11 VS 14

1 VS 2

10 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

8 VS 12

9 VS 13