Sunday 2nd half 2021 There are no byes.

Co-Ed 6s (1 of 4) – Sunday 5:20

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Smokin Aces

John F

 

12

2

Setsy Time

Jordan C

 

12

3

One Hit Wonders

Marissa L

 

12

4

Practice Safe Sets

Jake B

 

12

5

Awkward Sets

Madison T

 

12

6

TBD

Wesley D

 

12

7

Beat Jesse Peterson

Luke T

 

12

8

Sets on the Beach

Josie C

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

We will high/low pools 2nd half so circle your wins!

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

H

I

P

#1

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

6 VS 7

8 VS 1

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

8 VS 6

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 8

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

3 VS 8

2 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2nd half

Co-Ed 6s (2 of 4)  – Sunday 5:20

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Simon’s 6s

Simon G

 

12

2

Son of a Beach

Kelli D

 

12

3

Phat Passes

Michael B

 

12

4

Order on the Court

Sarah H

 

12

5

Hiding From Our Kids

Paul K

 

12

6

Here For Beer

Brody H

 

12

7

That’s What She Sets

Moe J

 

12

8

Slap that Ace

Katie S

 

12

9

Bump N Grind

Sarah C

 

12

10

Tic Dive

Jacob P

 

12

11

Set-sy and We Know it

Nicole M

 

12

12

Cross Pool Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

We will high/low pools 2nd half so circle your wins!

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

E

F

N

#2

#3

 G cp 

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

2 VS 3

5 VS 10

7 VS 8

6 VS 9

11 vs 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

9 VS 7

4 VS 2

3 VS 8

5 VS 1

11 VS 6

10 vs 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

1 VS 2

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

4 VS 11

9 vs 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

3 VS 6

9 VS 10

1 VS 11

2 VS 7

4 VS 5

8 vs 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

8 VS 9

1 VS 6

3 VS 4

2 VS 5

10 VS 11

7 vs 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

5 VS 11

4 VS 10

3 VS 9

2 VS 8

1 VS 7

6 vs 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd half

Co-Ed Recreational (3 of 4)  – Sunday 5:20

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

D4 All Americans

Colby S

 

12

2

Beach Babes & Ball Slappers

Ameila K

 

12

3

Y’All

Lilah A

 

12

4

Ready Set SOLD

Misty S

 

12

5

Deez Netz

Mike T

 

12

6

Deez Setz

Mike T

 

12

7

Straight Outta Quarantine

Tyler M

 

12

8

Swattn Balls

Allison H

 

12

9

Chafing the Dream

Jeff R

 

12

10

Cross Pool Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 We will high/low pools 2nd half so circle your wins!

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

C

D

L

A

G cp 

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

9 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

7 VS 6

1 VS 9

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

8 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

4 VS 2

5 VS 8

6 VS 9

3 VS 1

7 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

9 VS 8

3 VS 5

1 VS 4

2 VS 7

6 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

7 VS 1

8 VS 2

3 VS 6

4 VS 9

5 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

9 VS 7

2 VS 5

8 VS 3

1 VS 6

4 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

2nd half

Co-Ed Recreational (4 of 4) – Sunday 5:20

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Planet Volleywood

Erik B

 

12

2

BKD #1

Deanna P

 

12

3

The South Side Swags

Hannah B

 

12

4

Holy Forkballs

Grant K

 

12

5

TBD

Arika R

 

12

6

Sandy Slutz

Adam B

 

12

7

Aceholes

Brett P

 

12

8

More For the Beer

Scott M

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 We will high/low pools 2nd half so circle your wins!

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

J

K

O

B

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

6 VS 7

8 VS 1

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

8 VS 6

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 8

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

3 VS 8

2 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

2nd half

Co-Ed Recreational (1 of 3) – Sunday 6:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Hills Brew Crew

Julie W

 

12

2

I’d Hit That

Monica F

 

12

3

Phat Passes

Michael B

 

12

4

Sandy Cheeks

Adam G

 

12

5

Dirty Punch Bowl

Ben J

 

12

6

Y’All

Lilah A

 

12

7

Bump N Grind

Sarah C

 

12

8

Tie Dive

Jacob P

 

12

We will high/low pools 2nd half so circle your wins!

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

P

 N

#2 

#6

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

6 VS 7

8 VS 1

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

8 VS 6

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 8

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

3 VS 8

2 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 


 

2nd half

Co-Ed Recreational (2 of 3)  – Sunday 6:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Holly Forkballs

Grant K

 

12

2

Sandy Beavers

Laura W

 

12

3

Sandy Cracks

Amanda R

 

12

4

Homewreckers

Seth M

 

12

5

Ready Set SOLD!

Misty S

 

12

6

Aceholes

Brett P

 

12

7

Here for the Beer

Scott M

 

12

8

The Volley Lamas

Samantha H

 

12

9

Sandy Sluts

Adam B

 

12

10

Son of a Beach

Kelli D

 

12

We will high/low pools 2nd half so circle your wins!

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 B

 #1

 H

 M

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

3 VS 2

7 VS 8

9 VS 6

10 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

10 VS 6

9 VS 7

3 VS 8

4 VS 2

5 VS 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

1 VS 2

4 VS 9

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

9 VS 10

8 VS 6

2 VS 7

3 VS 1

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

2 VS 5

3 VS 4

1 VS 6

8 VS 9

7 VS 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

5 VS 6

4 VS 10

3 VS 9

2 VS 8

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

2nd half

Co-Ed Recreational (3 of 3)  – Sunday 6:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Marks Law Fools

Sam M

 

12

2

The Average Joes

Reyann S

 

12

3

Beach Babes & Ball Slappers

Amelia K

 

12

4

TBD

Arika R

 

12

5

Ball Busters

Cecille T

 

12

6

Sandy Sundays

Brad D

 

12

7

Sets on the Beach

Douglas G

 

12

8

Planet Volleywood

Erik B

 

12

We will high/low pools 2nd half so circle your wins!

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 C

 D

 J

#5

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

6 VS 7

8 VS 1

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

8 VS 6

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 8

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

3 VS 8

2 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

2nd

Co-Ed 6s Middle – Sunday 6:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Smokin Aces

John F

 

12

2

Volley Llamas

Emily V

 

12

3

Macaroni Rascals

Casie T

 

12

4

TBD

Leah C

 

12

5

Sandy Cheeks

Micah W

 

12

6

Serves you right

Whitney A

 

12

7

Couples Therapy

Tracy O

 

12

8

TBD

Spencer G

 

12

9

Deez Setz

Mike T

 

12

10

No Chance

AJ K

dwn

12

We will high/low pools 2nd schedule so circle your wins! 5 weeks then 7 high/low

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 I

 K

 L

 #4

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

9 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

7 VS 6

1 VS 9

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

8 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

4 VS 2

5 VS 8

6 VS 9

3 VS 1

7 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

9 VS 8

3 VS 5

1 VS 4

2 VS 7

6 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

7 VS 1

8 VS 2

3 VS 6

4 VS 9

5 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

9 VS 7

2 VS 5

8 VS 3

1 VS 6

4 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

6 VS 4

1 VS 8

9 VS 2

7 VS 5

3 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd

Co-Ed 6s Upper – Sunday 6:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Ball Slappers

Ashley T

 

12

2

Hit It From The Back

Brad P

 

12

3

Kiss my Ace

Paige B

 

12

4

Cosmic Brownies

Tyler M

 

12

5

Your Mom Spikes Harder

Emily W

 

12

6

Pelson Rules

Ryan D

 

12

7

Set on My My Face

Andy H

 

12

8

We drink, you dink

Wesley D

 

12

We will high/low pools 2nd schedule. 5 weeks then 7 high/low

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 E

 F

 O

 #3

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

6 VS 7

8 VS 1

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

8 VS 6

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 8

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

3 VS 8

2 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 8

3 VS 5

4 VS 6

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd half

Co-Ed 4s (1 of 4) – Sunday 7:40

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Ball Slappers

Ashley T

 

12

2

Ball Busters

Bailey D

 

12

3

Wrecked’Em

Kelly S

 

12

4

A Little Sandy

Ted F

 

12

5

3 Athletes 1 NARP

Ryan T

 

12

6

Here for the Tequila

Kaylee W

 

12

7

Beat Jesse Petersen

Luke T

 

12

8

TBD

Jodi C

 

12

We will high/low pools 2nd half so circle your wins!

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 E

 K

 L

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

6 VS 7

8 VS 1

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

8 VS 6

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 8

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

3 VS 8

2 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

2nd half

Co-Ed 4s (2 of 4) – Sunday 7:40

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Hit It From The Back

Brad P

 

12

2

Set it and Forget it

Reid H

 

12

3

Dirty Punch Bowl

Ben J

 

12

4

All Sets Are Off

Tony W

 

12

5

PUNK BLVD

Kaaki J

 

12

6

Kiss my Ace

Paige B

 

12

7

Wild Beaches

Isaiah K

 

12

8

TBD

Leah C

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

We will high/low pools 2nd half so circle your wins!

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

  I

 H

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

6 VS 7

8 VS 1

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

8 VS 6

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 8

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

3 VS 8

2 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

2nd half

Co-Ed 4s (3 of 4) – Sunday 7:40

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

SUGAR

Elaine M

 

12

2

Metro B

Kyle P

 

12

3

Setsy Time

Morgan T

 

12

4

Sets on the Beach

Monica S

 

12

5

The Shastas

Katie D

 

12

6

Court Jesters

Sarah T

 

12

7

Prison Rules

Ryan D

 

12

8

Cross pool team

 

 

 

We will high/low pools 2nd half so circle your wins!

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 #2

#1 

 C

G cp 

1ST WEEK

6 VS 5

3 VS 4

2 VS 1

7 vs 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

1 VS 3

4 VS 2

5 VS 7

6 vs 8

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

7 VS 6

3 VS 2

1 VS 4

5 vs 8

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

1 VS 5

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

4 vs 8

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

4 VS 5

1 VS 6

2 VS 7

3 vs 8

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

1 VS 7

3 VS 5

4 VS 6

2 vs 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2nd half

Co-Ed 4s (4 of 4) – Sunday 7:40

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Macaroni Rascals

Casie T

 

12

2

Dunder Mifflin Paper Company

Sara C

 

12

3

Set on My Face

Andy H

 

12

4

Simon’s 4s

Simon G

 

12

5

Deez Netz

Mike T

 

12

6

Deez Setz

Mike T

 

12

7

The ad VFSOPS

Ted H

 

12

8

Cross pool team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

We will high/low pools 2nd half so circle your wins!

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 J

 O

G cp 

1ST WEEK

6 VS 5

3 VS 4

2 VS 1

7 vs 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

1 VS 3

4 VS 2

5 VS 7

6 vs 8

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

7 VS 6

3 VS 2

1 VS 4

5 vs 8

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

1 VS 5

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

4 vs 8

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

4 VS 5

1 VS 6

2 VS 7

3 vs 8

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

1 VS 7

3 VS 5

4 VS 6

2 vs 8