Thurs 2nd session 2021 starts July 15th. Court Assignments will be added.

2nd Session

Co-Ed Recreational (Beg.) -  1 of 2 Thursdays 6:30

 

#

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Spike Tyson

Brian K

 

14

2

It’s Just a Game Focker

Amanda S

 

14

3

Scott’s Tots

Katie F

 

14

4

Hatchets Heros

Brian W

 

14

5

That’s What She Said

Eric S

 

14

6

Big Dogs

Taylor B

 

14

7

Two Bump Chumps

Kyla W

 

14

8

Run Forest Run

Monica C

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court Assignments

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

A

D

H

#3

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

6 VS 7

8 VS 1

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

8 VS 6

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 8

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

3 VS 8

2 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 8

3 VS 5

4 VS 6

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

2nd Session

Co-Ed Recreational (Beg.) 2 of 2- Thursdays 6:30

 

#

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Unprotected Sets

Kelsey D

 

2-7

2

TBD

Jose C

 

2-7

3

The Gregs

Jayne D

 

14

4

Strategic Americans

Heath S

 

14

5

Nooner”s

Caroline K

 

14

6

Wilson and Castaways

Demi J

 

14

7

Spiked with Newbury

Miah B

 

14

8

Fighting Pterodactyl

Brian S

 

14

9

Spam Hattery

Emma R

 

14

10

Friends with Benefit Plans

Zach M

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court Assignments

 

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

B

I

M

N

#4

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

3 VS 2

7 VS 8

9 VS 6

10 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

10 VS 6

9 VS 7

3 VS 8

4 VS 2

5 VS 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

1 VS 2

4 VS 9

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

9 VS 10

8 VS 6

2 VS 7

3 VS 1

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

2 VS 5

3 VS 4

1 VS 6

8 VS 9

7 VS 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

5 VS 6

4 VS 10

3 VS 9

2 VS 8

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

5 VS 7

3 VS 10

1 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2nd Session

Co-Ed Intermediate. (1 of 2) Thursdays 6:30

Number

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Spiked Koolaids

Jared K

 

14

2

Two Bump Chumps

Samantha M

 

14

3

Body by Pizza Pizza

Matt D

 

14

4

Big Digs

Megan A

 

14

5

How I set your Mother

Josh D

 

14

6

Big Dig Energy

Matt A

 

14

7

I’d Hit That

Tiara K

 

14

8

A Lil Bump & Grind

Brooke H

 

14

 

Court Assignments

Circle Your Wins

 

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

C

J

P

#5

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

6 VS 7

8 VS 1

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

8 VS 6

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 8

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

3 VS 8

2 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 8

3 VS 5

4 VS 6

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

2nd Session

Co-Ed Intermediate (2 of 2) Thursdays 6:30

Number

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Volley Llamas

Kris T

 

14

2

Jiblets

Jeff L

 

14

3

TBD

Phil R

 

14

4

Sandy Balls

Kelsey S

 

14

5

Volley Llamas

Joshua W

 

2-7

6

Dat Ace Doe

Anna S

 

14

7

Volley Llamas

Joshua W

 

2-7

8

Gritty Titty

Aaron B

Played 1st

2-7

 

Court Assignments

Circle Your Wins

 

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

E

K

O

#6

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

6 VS 7

8 VS 1

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

8 VS 6

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 8

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

3 VS 8

2 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 8

3 VS 5

4 VS 6

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

2nd Session

Power/Seasoned Vets - Thursdays 6:30

Number

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Sand in my Pants

Becky E

 

2-7

2

Back That Pass Up

Darren B

 

14

3

Old Dogs & Young Guns

Michele M

 

14

4

Big Eureka

Dave H

 

14

5

Take It Easy On Us

Randy M

 

14

6

One Hit Wonders

Frank V

 

14

7

We B.A.D.

Debbie S

 

14

8

Gravity Shackles

Brent K

 

14

9

The Expendables

Melissa K

 

14

10

Get’ Her Done (Tosha)

Tosha W

 

14

 

Court Assignments

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

F

G

L

#1

#2

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

3 VS 2

7 VS 8

9 VS 6

10 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

10 VS 6

9 VS 7

3 VS 8

4 VS 2

5 VS 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

1 VS 2

4 VS 9

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

9 VS 10

8 VS 6

2 VS 7

3 VS 1

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

2 VS 5

3 VS 4

1 VS 6

8 VS 9

7 VS 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

5 VS 6

4 VS 10

3 VS 9

2 VS 8

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

5 VS 7

3 VS 10

1 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2nd Session

Co-Ed Recreational  (Beg.) (1 of 2) - Thursdays 7:30

 

Number

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

We’re Trying This Year

David J

 

14

2

Big City Snipes

Chayton T

 

14

3

Here for da Beer

Stacia K

 

14

4

C.U. Next Thursday

Anna B

 

14

5

WTF Steph

Stephanie J

 

14

6

Pass & Hitties

Zach V

 

14

7

How I Set Your Mother

Conner S

 

14

8

Bump

Michael D

 

14

 

Court Assignments

 

 

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

A

F

I

#3

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

6 VS 7

8 VS 1

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

8 VS 6

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 8

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

3 VS 8

2 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 8

3 VS 5

4 VS 6

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 


 

2nd Session

Co-Ed Recreational (Beg.) (2 of 2) - Thursdays 7:30

 

Number

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

OnlyFAMs

Caleb R

 

14

2

Bumpin’ Uglies

Rickelle C

 

14

3

Jibtastic

Jeff L

 

14

4

Over-Served

Matt P

 

14

5

Bad Beavers

Dave G

 

14

6

BBB

Erica L

 

14

7

Sara’s Bitches

Sara A

 

14

8

Bad Aces

Rachel H

Low pool

2-7

9

Happy Hour

Maria S

 

2-7

10

Fighting Pterodactyl

Brian S

 

14

11

Chewblocka

Nicole P

 

14

12

Couples Therapy

Alexis W

From 8:30

14

13

Volley Llamas

Sarah S

 

14

14

Goodsons

Valerie S

 

14

Circle your wins.  We will high/low pools second session.

 

Court Assignments

 

 

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 B

 #1

#4 

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

2 VS 3

5 VS 10

7 VS 8

6 VS 9

11 VS 12

13 VS 14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 2

3 VS 8

10 VS 13

11 VS 6

12 VS 14

9 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

9 VS 12

4 VS 13

6 VS 7

11 VS 14

1 VS 2

10 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

8 VS 12

9 VS 13

1 VS 11

10 VS 14

4 VS 5

3 VS 6

2 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

7 VS 12

1 VS 6

9 VS 14

2 VS 5

10 VS 11

8 VS 13

3 VS 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

1 VS 13

8 VS 14

2 VS 9

11 VS 7

3 VS 10

5 VS 12

4 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

7 VS 14

5 VS 8

4 VS 12

1 VS 9

3 VS 13

10 VS 6

2 VS 11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

2nd Session

Co-Ed Intermediate (1 of 2) - Thursdays 7:30

 

Number

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Banana Slugs

Andy S

 

14

2

Raw Dogs

Kyla W

 

14

3

Here for the Beer

Michael G

 

14

4

How I set your Mother

Josh D

 

14

5

Ironheart

Stefanie S

 

14

6

One Hit Wonders

Frank V

 

14

7

Mac Shack

Nikki L

 

14

8

Kiss My Pass

Neil E

 

14

9

Anal Sets

Megan A

 

14

10

I’d Hit That

Tiara K

 

14

 

Court Assignments

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

D

G

L

#2

#5

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

3 VS 2

7 VS 8

9 VS 6

10 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

10 VS 6

9 VS 7

3 VS 8

4 VS 2

5 VS 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

1 VS 2

4 VS 9

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

9 VS 10

8 VS 6

2 VS 7

3 VS 1

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

2 VS 5

3 VS 4

1 VS 6

8 VS 9

7 VS 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

5 VS 6

4 VS 10

3 VS 9

2 VS 8

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

5 VS 7

3 VS 10

1 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2nd Session

Co-Ed Intermediate (2 of 2) - Thursdays 7:30

 

Number

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

We Can Dig It

Doug S

Call $

2-7

2

Kiss My Ace

Joey S

 

2-7

3

Honey Badgers

Jason S

 

14

4

Spike It Like It’s Hot

Alexis R

 

14

5

Team Werk

Kim D

 

14

6

Pass and Hitties

Albert A

 

14

7

Spiked Punch

Anna T

 

14

8

Spiked

Kip D

 

14

9

Spiked Seltzers

Megan S

 

14

10

ALIL Bump & Grind

Brooke H

 

14

11

TBD

Phil R

 

14

12

Suck my Sand

Brittany P

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Circle your wins.  We will high/low pools second session.

 

Court Assignments

 

 

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

E

H

M

N

O

#6

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

2 VS 3

5 VS 10

7 VS 8

6 VS 9

11 VS 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 2

3 VS 8

10 VS 12

11 VS 6

9 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

9 VS 12

4 VS 11

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

1 VS 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

8 VS 12

9 VS 10

1 VS 11

2 VS 7

4 VS 5

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

7 VS 12

1 VS 6

3 VS 4

2 VS 5

10 VS 11

8 VS 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

1 VS 8

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

11 VS 7

3 VS 10

5 VS 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 11

5 VS 8

4 VS 12

1 VS 9

3 VS 7

10 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

2nd Session

Co-Ed Recreational (1 of 3) - Thursdays 8:30

Number

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Kickin Ace Takin Names

Kirey C

upper

2-7

2

Mean 44

Rob M

 

14

3

No Diggity

Kaclyn P

 

14

4

The Untouchables

Dyani C

 

14

5

Dink Responsibly

Caitlin L

 

14

6

No Diggitty

Justin W

 

2-7

7

To Nothing

Katie

 

2-7

8

Cross pool

 

With Int. 2

 

 

Court Assignments

 

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

A

G

#1

cp

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

6 VS 7

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

8 VS 1

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

8 VS 6 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

4 VS 8 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

2 VS 5

3 VS 8 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

3 VS 5

4 VS 6

1 VS 7

2 VS 8 

 

 

 

Bonus?

 

 

 

 

 

 


2nd Session

Co-Ed Recreational (2 of 3) - Thursdays 8:30

Number

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Birthday Adrenaline

Dave S

 

14

2

Safe Sets

Noah L

 

14

3

Bump It Spike It – That’s the Way We Like It

Katie H

 

14

4

Ibuprofen

Courtney M

 

14

5

Sets on the Beach

Megan H

 

2-7

6

Chewblocca

Eric R

 

2-7

7

The Village

Matt V

 

2-7

8

Sets on the Beach

Jenna O

Last in

 

 

Court Assignments

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

B

J

K

#2

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

6 VS 7

8 VS 1

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

8 VS 6

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 8

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

3 VS 8

2 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 8

3 VS 5

4 VS 6

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 


2nd Session

Co-Ed Recreational (3 of 3) – Thursdays 8:30

Number

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

The V Squad

Mallary W

 

14

2

Carl’s Team

Madeline O

 

14

3

Cobras

Anna H

 

14

4

Sets on the Beach

Shannan B

 

14

5

Sand Swag

Jessica P

 

2-7

6

Bumping Uglies Sequel

Ben K

lower

2-7

7

Fuster Clucks

Bryce H

lower

2-7

8

ALL ABOUT THAT ACE!

Aaron R

 

14

9

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

Circle your wins.  We will high/low pools second session.

 

Court Assignments

 

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 C

 #3

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

6 VS 7

8 VS 1

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

8 VS 6

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 8

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

3 VS 8

2 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 8

3 VS 5

4 VS 6

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

Bonus?

7 VS 6

8 VS 5

2 VS 3

1 VS 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

2nd Session

Co-Ed Intermediate (1 of 2) – Thursdays 8:30

#

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Two Bump Chumps

Adam S

 

14

2

I’d Hit That

Tyler G

 

14

3

The Humans

Moran L

 

14

4

The Unathletics

Kara M

 

14

5

Team 1

Marisa G

 

14

6

Top Gun

Haley B

 

14

7

Bumpin’ Uglies

Josh A

 

14

8

TBD

Ben P

 

14

Circle your wins.  We will high/low pools second session.

 

Court Assignments – Circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 D

 N

 #4

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

6 VS 7

8 VS 1

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

8 VS 6

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 8

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

3 VS 8

2 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 8

3 VS 5

4 VS 6

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

Bonus?

7 VS 6

8 VS 5

2 VS 3

1 VS 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

2nd Session

Co-Ed Intermediate (2 of 2) – Thursdays 8:30

#

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Block Party

Todd V

 

14

2

Very Incredibly Average

Shane R

 

14

3

Thursday Night Crawlers

Kyle S

 

14

4

Sets on the Beach

Kyle V

 

14

5

Spicy Fam

Devan H

 

14

6

How I Set Your Mother

Matt K

From Rec

14

7

Over-Served

Matt P

 

14

8

All My Friends Are Married

Taylor D

 

14

9

Busch League

David O

 

2-7

10

Young Guns +2

Madie H

 

2-7

11

Practice Safe Sets

Rachel R

 

2-7

12

Cross pool

With Rec 1

 

 

 

Court Assignments - Circle your wins

 

 

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 E

 P

 #5

H cp

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

2 VS 3

5 VS 10

7 VS 8

6 VS 9

11 vs 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

9 VS 7

4 VS 2

3 VS 8

5 VS 1

11 VS 6

10 vs 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

1 VS 2

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

4 VS 11

9 v 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

3 VS 6

9 VS 10

1 VS 11

2 VS 7

4 VS 5

8 vs 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

8 VS 9

1 VS 6

3 VS 4

2 VS 5

10 VS 11

7 vs 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

5 VS 11

4 VS 10

3 VS 9

2 VS 8

1 VS 7

6 vs 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

11 VS 7

1 VS 8

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

3 VS 10

5 vs 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BONUS?

2 VS 11

5 VS 8

10 VS 6

1 VS 9

3 VS 7

4 vs 12