Thursday Volleyball 2021 1st Session.

Co-Ed Recreational (Beg.) -  1 of 2 Thursdays 6:30

 

#

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Fighting Pterodactyl

Brian S

 

14

2

Spike Tyson

Brian K

 

14

3

Strategic Americans

Heath S

 

14

4

Nooner”s

Caroline K

 

14

5

Spiked with Newbury

Miah B

 

14

6

Hatchets Heros

Brian W

 

14

7

That’s What She Said

Eric S

 

14

8

Spike Tysons

Taylor B

 

14

 

Court Assignments

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 I

 #5

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

6 VS 7

8 VS 1

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

8 VS 6

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 8

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

3 VS 8

2 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 8

3 VS 5

4 VS 6

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Co-Ed Recreational (Beg.) - Thursdays 6:30

 

#

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Spam Hattery

Emma R

 

14

2

Friends with Benefit Plans

Zach M

 

14

3

The Gregs

Jayne D

 

14

4

Two Bump Chumps

Kyla W

 

14

5

Run Forest Run

Monica C

 

14

6

Dat Ace Doe

Tara S

 

7

7

Wilson and Castaways

Demi J

 

14

8

It’s Just a Game Focker

Amanda S

 

14

9

Scott’s Tots

Katie F

 

14

10

Cross Pool Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court Assignments

 

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 B

 H

 #4

K cp

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

9 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

7 VS 6

1 VS 9

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

8 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

4 VS 2

5 VS 8

6 VS 9

3 VS 1

7 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

9 VS 8

3 VS 5

1 VS 4

2 VS 7

6 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

7 VS 1

8 VS 2

3 VS 6

4 VS 9

5 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

9 VS 7

2 VS 5

8 VS 3

1 VS 6

4 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

6 VS 4

1 VS 8

9 VS 2

7 VS 5

3 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 Co-Ed Intermediate. 1 of 2 Thursdays 6:30

Number

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Spiked Koolaids

Jared K

 

14

2

Volley Llamas

Kris T

 

14

3

Jiblets

Jeff L

 

14

4

Sandy Balls

Kelsey S

 

14

5

Big Digs

Megan A

 

14

6

V’s and D’s

Todd S

 

7

7

How I set your Mother

Josh D

 

14

8

Big Dig Energy

Matt A

 

14

 

Court Assignments

Circle Your Wins

 

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 C

 G

#6 

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

6 VS 7

8 VS 1

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

8 VS 6

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 8

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

3 VS 8

2 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 8

3 VS 5

4 VS 6

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

Co-Ed Intermediate. Thursdays 6:30

Number

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

I’d Hit That

Tiara K

 

14

2

Setting the Bar

Blair D

 

7

3

A Lil Bump & Grind

Brooke H

 

14

4

Busch League

David O

 

7

5

TBD

Phil R

 

14

6

Two Bump Chumps

Samantha M

 

14

7

Gritty Titty

Aaron B

 

7

8

Body by Pizza Pizza

Matt D

 

14

9

Dat Ace Doe

Anna S

 

14

10

Cross Pool Team

 

 

 

 

Court Assignments

Circle Your Wins

 

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

#1

#2

K cp

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

9 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

7 VS 6

1 VS 9

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

8 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

4 VS 2

5 VS 8

6 VS 9

3 VS 1

7 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

9 VS 8

3 VS 5

1 VS 4

2 VS 7

6 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

7 VS 1

8 VS 2

3 VS 6

4 VS 9

5 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

9 VS 7

2 VS 5

8 VS 3

1 VS 6

4 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

6 VS 4

1 VS 8

9 VS 2

7 VS 5

3 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

Power/Seasoned Vets - Thursdays 6:30

Number

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

The Sand Lot

Kevin S

 

7

2

Old Dogs & Young Guns

Michele M

 

14

3

Take It Easy On Us

Randy M

 

14

4

We B.A.D.

Debbie S

 

14

5

The Expendables

Melissa K

 

14

6

Back That Pass Up

Darren B

 

14

7

Big Eureka

Dave H

 

14

8

One Hit Wonders

Frank V

 

14

9

Gravity Shackles

Brent K

 

14

10

Get’ Her Done (Tosha)

Tosha W

 

14

 

Court Assignments

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 D

 F

O

P

#3

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

3 VS 2

7 VS 8

9 VS 6

10 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

10 VS 6

9 VS 7

3 VS 8

4 VS 2

5 VS 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

1 VS 2

4 VS 9

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

9 VS 10

8 VS 6

2 VS 7

3 VS 1

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

2 VS 5

3 VS 4

1 VS 6

8 VS 9

7 VS 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

5 VS 6

4 VS 10

3 VS 9

2 VS 8

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

5 VS 7

3 VS 10

1 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Co-Ed Recreational  (Beg.) (1 of 2) - Thursdays 7:30

 

Number

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Fighting Pterodactyl

Brian S

 

14

2

Stantec

Sean C

 

7

3

Big City Snipes

Chayton T

 

14

4

Over-Served

Matt P

 

14

5

C.U. Next Thursday

Anna B

 

14

6

Birds of Prey

Brittnie F

 

7

7

Volley Llamas

Sarah S

 

14

8

Goodsons

Valerie S

 

14

9

Fireballs

Jenn H

 

7

10

How I Set Your Mother

Conner S

 

14

11

Bump

Michael D

 

14

12

Chewblocka

Nicole P

 

14

Circle your wins.  We will high/low pools second session.

 

Court Assignments

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

A

H

J

K

#1

#2

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

2 VS 3

5 VS 10

7 VS 8

6 VS 9

11 VS 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 2

3 VS 8

10 VS 12

11 VS 6

9 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

9 VS 12

4 VS 11

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

1 VS 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

8 VS 12

9 VS 10

1 VS 11

2 VS 7

4 VS 5

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

7 VS 12

1 VS 6

3 VS 4

2 VS 5

10 VS 11

8 VS 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

1 VS 8

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

11 VS 7

3 VS 10

5 VS 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 11

5 VS 8

4 VS 12

1 VS 9

3 VS 7

10 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Co-Ed Recreational (Beg.) (2 of 2) - Thursdays 7:30

 

Number

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

OnlyFAMs

Caleb R

 

14

2

Bumpin’ Uglies

Rickelle C

 

14

3

Jibtastic

Jeff L

 

14

4

We’re Trying This Year

David J

 

14

5

Spike It Focker

Rachel N

 

7

6

Sets on the Beach

Chelsea C

 

7

7

Bad Beavers

Dave G

 

14

8

Here for da Beer

Stacia K

 

14

9

BBB

Erica L

 

14

10

Sara’s Bitches

Sara A

 

14

11

WTF Steph

Stephanie J

 

14

12

Pass & Hitties

Zach V

 

14

Circle your wins.  We will high/low pools second session.

 

Court Assignments

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

B

E

L

M

#3

#4

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

2 VS 3

5 VS 10

7 VS 8

6 VS 9

11 VS 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 2

3 VS 8

10 VS 12

11 VS 6

9 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

9 VS 12

4 VS 11

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

1 VS 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

8 VS 12

9 VS 10

1 VS 11

2 VS 7

4 VS 5

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

7 VS 12

1 VS 6

3 VS 4

2 VS 5

10 VS 11

8 VS 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

1 VS 8

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

11 VS 7

3 VS 10

5 VS 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 11

5 VS 8

4 VS 12

1 VS 9

3 VS 7

10 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Co-Ed Intermediate (1 of 2) - Thursdays 7:30

 

Number

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Banana Slugs

Andy S

 

14

2

ALIL Bump & Grind

Brooke H

 

14

3

TBD

Phil R

 

14

4

Suck my Sand

Brittany P

 

14

5

Raw Dogs

Kyla W

 

14

6

Here for the Beer

Michael G

 

14

7

Spike It Like It’s Hot

Alexis R

 

14

8

Ironheart

Stefanie S

 

14

9

One Hit Wonders

Frank V

 

14

10

Spiked

Kip D

 

14

Circle your wins.  We will high/low pools second session.

 

Court Assignments

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

C

F

N

O

#5

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

3 VS 2

7 VS 8

9 VS 6

10 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

10 VS 6

9 VS 7

3 VS 8

4 VS 2

5 VS 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

1 VS 2

4 VS 9

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

9 VS 10

8 VS 6

2 VS 7

3 VS 1

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

2 VS 5

3 VS 4

1 VS 6

8 VS 9

7 VS 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

5 VS 6

4 VS 10

3 VS 9

2 VS 8

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

5 VS 7

3 VS 10

1 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Co-Ed Intermediate (2 of 2) - Thursdays 7:30

 

Number

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Mac Shack

Nikki L

 

14

2

Honey Badgers

Jason S

 

14

3

Kiss My Pass

Neil E

 

14

4

Team Werk

Kim D

 

14

5

Pass and Hitties

Albert A

 

14

6

Anal Sets

Megan A

 

14

7

Spiked Punch

Anna T

 

14

8

How I set your Mother

Josh D

 

14

9

Spiked Seltzers

Megan S

 

14

10

I’d Hit That

Tiara K

 

14

Circle your wins.  We will high/low pools second session.

 

Court Assignments

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

D

G

I

P

#6

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

3 VS 2

7 VS 8

9 VS 6

10 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

10 VS 6

9 VS 7

3 VS 8

4 VS 2

5 VS 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

1 VS 2

4 VS 9

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

9 VS 10

8 VS 6

2 VS 7

3 VS 1

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

2 VS 5

3 VS 4

1 VS 6

8 VS 9

7 VS 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

5 VS 6

4 VS 10

3 VS 9

2 VS 8

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

5 VS 7

3 VS 10

1 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

Co-Ed Recreational (1 of 2) - Thursdays 8:30

Number

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Mean 44

Rob M

 

14

2

Safe Sets

Chelsea C

 

7

3

The V Squad

Mallary W

 

14

4

No Diggity

Justin W

 

7

5

All About That Ace

Michael F

 

7

6

ALL ABOUT THAT ACE!

Aaron R

 

14

7

That’s what she set

Makaela J

 

7

8

The Village

Matt V

 

7

9

Birthday Adrenaline

Dave S

 

14

10

Sets on the Beach

Shannan B

 

14

11

No Diggity

Kaclyn P

 

14

12

Big Meech and the Lil Momo$

Alex P

 

7

13

Cobras

Anna H

 

14

14

Safe Sets

Noah L

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

Circle your wins.  We will high/low pools second session.

 

 

Court Assignments

 

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

A

B

H

I

O

P

#6

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

2 VS 3

5 VS 10

7 VS 8

6 VS 9

11 VS 12

13 VS 14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 2

3 VS 8

10 VS 13

11 VS 6

12 VS 14

9 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

9 VS 12

4 VS 13

6 VS 7

11 VS 14

1 VS 2

10 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

8 VS 12

9 VS 13

1 VS 11

10 VS 14

4 VS 5

3 VS 6

2 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

7 VS 12

1 VS 6

9 VS 14

2 VS 5

10 VS 11

8 VS 13

3 VS 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

1 VS 13

8 VS 14

2 VS 9

11 VS 7

3 VS 10

5 VS 12

4 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

7 VS 14

5 VS 8

4 VS 12

1 VS 9

3 VS 13

10 VS 6

2 VS 11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Co-Ed Recreational (2 of 2) - Thursdays 8:30

Number

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

The Untouchables

Dyani C

 

14

2

How I Set Your Mother

Matt K

 

14

3

Dink Responsibly

Caitlin L

 

14

4

Carl’s Team

Madeline O

 

14

5

Sets on the Beach

Jenna O

 

7

6

To Nothing

Katie F

 

7

7

Bump It Spike It – That’s the Way We Like It

Katie H

 

14

8

Fuster Cluck

Hilary M

 

7

9

Couples Therapy

Alexis W

 

14

10

Los Steves

Joe D

 

7

11

The Schitts

Allison S

 

7

12

Ibuprofen

Courtney M

 

14

Circle your wins.  We will high/low pools second session.

 

Court Assignments

 

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

C

D

L

M

#1

#2

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

2 VS 3

5 VS 10

7 VS 8

6 VS 9

11 VS 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 2

3 VS 8

10 VS 12

11 VS 6

9 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

9 VS 12

4 VS 11

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

1 VS 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

8 VS 12

9 VS 10

1 VS 11

2 VS 7

4 VS 5

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

7 VS 12

1 VS 6

3 VS 4

2 VS 5

10 VS 11

8 VS 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

1 VS 8

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

11 VS 7

3 VS 10

5 VS 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 11

5 VS 8

4 VS 12

1 VS 9

3 VS 7

10 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

Co-Ed Intermediate (1 of 2) - Thursdays 8:30

#

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Over-Served

Matt P

 

14

2

All My Friends Are Married

Taylor D

 

14

3

Two Bump Chumps

Adam S

 

14

4

Thursday Night Crawlers

Kyle S

 

14

5

I’d Hit That

Tyler G

 

14

6

The Humans

Moran L

 

14

7

BUTT SETS

Petra C

 

7

8

Block Party

Todd V

 

14

9

Very Incredibly Average

Shane R

 

14

10

Practice Safe Sets

Rachel R

 

7

Circle your wins.  We will high/low pools second session.

 

Court Assignments - Circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

E

G

J

N

#3

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

3 VS 2

7 VS 8

9 VS 6

10 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

10 VS 6

9 VS 7

3 VS 8

4 VS 2

5 VS 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

1 VS 2

4 VS 9

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

9 VS 10

8 VS 6

2 VS 7

3 VS 1

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

2 VS 5

3 VS 4

1 VS 6

8 VS 9

7 VS 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

5 VS 6

4 VS 10

3 VS 9

2 VS 8

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

5 VS 7

3 VS 10

1 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Co-Ed Intermediate (2 of 2) - Thursdays 8:30

#

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Top Gun

Haley B

 

14

2

Bumpin’ Uglies

Josh A

 

14

3

TBD

Ben P

 

14

4

Sets on the Beach

Kyle V

 

14

5

Setters of Catan

Lisa M

 

7

6

Spicy Fam

Devan H

 

14

7

The Unathletics

Kara M

B

14

8

Team 1

Marisa G

B

14

Circle your wins.  We will high/low pools second session.

 

Court Assignments - Circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

F

K

#4

#5

1ST WEEK

6 VS 7

8 VS 1

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

8 VS 6

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 8

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

3 VS 8

2 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 8

3 VS 5

4 VS 6

1 VS 7