Thursday Volleyball 2020 2nd Session

2nd Session

 Co-Ed Recreational (Beg.) - Thursdays 6:30

 

#

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Strategic Americans

Heath S

 

14

2

Sully's Mighty Mouse

Tracey P

 

14

3

The fighting pterodactyls

Brian S

 

14

4

Spiked w/Newbury

Sara K

 

14

5

The Flynnie Crew

Preston P

 

14

6

Spike city

Sara H

 

14

7

Hatchers heros

Brian W

 

14

8

We came for the corona

Justin F

 

14

9

Unprotected sets

Dustin M

 

14

10

Bumping Uglies

Rickelle C

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court Assignments

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

G

H

N

O

#1

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

3 VS 2

7 VS 8

9 VS 6

10 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

10 VS 6

9 VS 7

3 VS 8

4 VS 2

5 VS 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

1 VS 2

4 VS 9

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

9 VS 10

8 VS 6

2 VS 7

3 VS 1

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

2 VS 5

3 VS 4

1 VS 6

8 VS 9

7 VS 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

5 VS 6

4 VS 10

3 VS 9

2 VS 8

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

5 VS 7

3 VS 10

1 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

8TH WEEK

8 VS 5

7 VS 4

9 VS 1

10 VS 2

3 VS 6

 

 


 Co-Ed Intermediate. Thursdays 6:30

Number

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Big Swining D's

Phil R

 

14

2

Bump, Set, Epstein Didn't Kill Himself

Matt A

 

14

3

Big Digs

Megan A

 

14

4

The Volley Llamas

Kris F

 

14

5

I'd Hit That

Tiara K

 

14

6

Prison Sets

Joshua W

 

14

7

A little bump and grind

Brooke H

 

14

8

Notorious D.I.G.

Jaye Z

 

14

9

Two Bump Chumps

Samantha M

 

14

10

No name

Dawn S

 

14

11

That's what she set

Brittany S

 

12

12

Scott's Tots

Katie P

 

14

13

V’s and D’s

Todd S

 

2-7

14

Jiblets

Jeff L

 

14

 

Court Assignments

Circle Your Wins

 

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 C

 D

 I

 J

K

P

#5

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

2 VS 3

5 VS 10

7 VS 8

6 VS 9

11 VS 12

13 VS 14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 2

3 VS 8

10 VS 13

11 VS 6

12 VS 14

9 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

9 VS 12

4 VS 13

6 VS 7

11 VS 14

1 VS 2

10 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

8 VS 12

9 VS 13

1 VS 11

10 VS 14

4 VS 5

3 VS 6

2 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

7 VS 12

1 VS 6

9 VS 14

2 VS 5

10 VS 11

8 VS 13

3 VS 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

1 VS 13

8 VS 14

2 VS 9

11 VS 7

3 VS 10

5 VS 12

4 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

7 VS 14

5 VS 8

4 VS 12

1 VS 9

3 VS 13

10 VS 6

2 VS 11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

2nd Session

Power/Seasoned Vets - Thursdays 6:30

Number

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

The Disabled List

Randy M

 

14

2

Spiked Koolaids

Garret A

 

14

3

One Hit Wonders

Frank V

 

14

4

The Expendables

Melissa K

 

14

5

We B.A.D.

Debbie S

 

14

6

Gravity Shackles

Brent K

 

14

7

Old dogs and young guns

Michele M

 

14

8

Covid-69

Annie G

 

14

9

Butt Sets

Julien D

 

14

10

TBD

Matt D

 

14

 

Court Assignments

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

E

F

L

#2

#4

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

3 VS 2

7 VS 8

9 VS 6

10 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

10 VS 6

9 VS 7

3 VS 8

4 VS 2

5 VS 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

1 VS 2

4 VS 9

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

9 VS 10

8 VS 6

2 VS 7

3 VS 1

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

2 VS 5

3 VS 4

1 VS 6

8 VS 9

7 VS 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

5 VS 6

4 VS 10

3 VS 9

2 VS 8

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

5 VS 7

3 VS 10

1 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Co-Ed Recreational  (Beg.) (1 of 2) - Thursdays 7:30

 

Number

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

The Fighting Pterodactyls

Brian S

 

14

2

Ball Kravers

Joslyn H

 

14

3

We're Trying This Year

Shellan M

 

14

4

Scott's Tots

Katie P

 

14

5

Iron heart

Stefanie S

 

14

6

We Want Bama

Ryan M

 

14

7

Minnesota Spike Queens

Matt P

 

14

8

Set Drop Down My Balls

Connor S

 

14

9

A team has no name

Carrie W

 

14

10

Bumpin’ Uglies

Josh A

 

7/14

Circle your wins.  We will high/low pools second session.

 

Court Assignments

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

D

K

L

#5

#3 

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

3 VS 2

7 VS 8

9 VS 6

10 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

10 VS 6

9 VS 7

3 VS 8

4 VS 2

5 VS 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

1 VS 2

4 VS 9

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

9 VS 10

8 VS 6

2 VS 7

3 VS 1

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

2 VS 5

3 VS 4

1 VS 6

8 VS 9

7 VS 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

5 VS 6

4 VS 10

3 VS 9

2 VS 8

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

5 VS 7

3 VS 10

1 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 

 

 

 

#3

 

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

2 VS 3

5 VS 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

 

 

 

7 VS 8

6 VS 9

11 VS 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 2

3 VS 8

10 VS 12

11 VS 6

9 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

5 VS 3

9 VS 12

4 VS 11

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

1 VS 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

8 VS 12

9 VS 10

1 VS 11

2 VS 7

4 VS 5

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

7 VS 12

1 VS 6

3 VS 4

2 VS 5

10 VS 11

8 VS 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

1 VS 8

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

11 VS 7

3 VS 10

5 VS 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8TH WEEK

2 VS 11

5 VS 8

4 VS 12

1 VS 9

3 VS 7

10 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Co-Ed Recreational (Beg.) (2 of 2) - Thursdays 7:30

 

Number

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Don't Block Me Bro!

Nicole P

 

14

2

Sets on the Beach

Kate K

 

7-14

3

Sandy Cheeks

Nick St

 

2-7

4

Gutter Ball

Calla M

 

14

5

Bad Beavers

Dave G

 

14

6

Raw Dogs

Kyla L

 

14

7

Pass & Hitties

Zach V

 

2-7

8

Jibtastic

Jeff L

 

14

9

Block Party

Anna B

 

14

10

Spike It Focker

Kailey K

 

14

11

Sara's Bitches

Sara A

 

14

12

Volley Llamas

Sarah S

 

14

Circle your wins.  We will high/low pools second session.

 

Court Assignments

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

A

B

I

J

#4 

C 

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

2 VS 3

5 VS 10

7 VS 8

6 VS 9

11 VS 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 2

3 VS 8

10 VS 12

11 VS 6

9 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

9 VS 12

4 VS 11

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

1 VS 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

8 VS 12

9 VS 10

1 VS 11

2 VS 7

4 VS 5

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

7 VS 12

1 VS 6

3 VS 4

2 VS 5

10 VS 11

8 VS 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

1 VS 8

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

11 VS 7

3 VS 10

5 VS 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 11

5 VS 8

4 VS 12

1 VS 9

3 VS 7

10 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Co-Ed Intermediate (1 of 2) - Thursdays 7:30

 

Number

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Butt Sets

Stephanie B

 

14

2

Suck my Sand

Dexter S

 

14

3

Busch Leaguers

Taylor S

 

14

4

I'd Hit That

Tyler G

 

14

5

Nice Passes

Megan A

 

14

6

Kiss My Pass

Neil E

 

14

7

Pass and Hitties

Shane R

 

14

8

MacShack

Nikki L

 

14

9

I'd Hit That

Tiara K

 

14

10

Block you like a hurricane

Brandon B

 

14

Circle your wins.  We will high/low pools second session.

 

Court Assignments

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

E

F

N

O

#6

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

3 VS 2

7 VS 8

9 VS 6

10 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

10 VS 6

9 VS 7

3 VS 8

4 VS 2

5 VS 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

1 VS 2

4 VS 9

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

9 VS 10

8 VS 6

2 VS 7

3 VS 1

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

2 VS 5

3 VS 4

1 VS 6

8 VS 9

7 VS 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

5 VS 6

4 VS 10

3 VS 9

2 VS 8

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

5 VS 7

3 VS 10

1 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Co-Ed Intermediate (2 of 2) - Thursdays 7:30

 

Number

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

One Hit Wonders

Frank V

 

14

2

Big Swinging D's

Phil R

 

14

3

A little bump and grind

Brooke H

 

14

4

Bodacious Ballers

Ethan W

 

14

5

Pass n Hitties

Nicole G

 

14

6

Here for the Beer

Michael G

 

14

7

Body by pizza pizza

Matt D

 

14

8

Spiked Punch

Anna T

 

14

9

Tips and aces

Emily H

 

14

10

Spiked Seltzers

Megan T

 

14

Circle your wins.  We will high/low pools second session.

 

Court Assignments

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

G

H

P

 #1

 #2

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

3 VS 2

7 VS 8

9 VS 6

10 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

10 VS 6

9 VS 7

3 VS 8

4 VS 2

5 VS 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

1 VS 2

4 VS 9

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

9 VS 10

8 VS 6

2 VS 7

3 VS 1

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

2 VS 5

3 VS 4

1 VS 6

8 VS 9

7 VS 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

5 VS 6

4 VS 10

3 VS 9

2 VS 8

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

5 VS 7

3 VS 10

1 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Co-Ed Recreational - Beg - Thursdays 8:30

Number

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Net Zero

Rob M

 

14

2

To Nothing!

Katie P

 

14

3

Dink Responsibly

Caitlin L

 

14

4

Lichty's Nets

Kayla L

 

14

5

Inner Net Explorers

Dave S

 

14

6

All That Ace

Aaron R

 

14

7

No Name

Alec T

 

14

8

Bump, Kill, Drink #1

Erik N

 

14

9

Bump, Kill, Drink #2

Ben S

 

14

10

How I Set Your Mother

Jose C

 

14

11

Practice Safe Sets

Rachel R

$

7/14

12

Sets on the Beach

Kate K

 

7-14

 

Court Assignments

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 C

 G

 I

K 

 O

cp

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

2 VS 3

5 VS 10

7 VS 8

6 VS 9

11 VS 12

13 vs 14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 2

3 VS 8

10 VS 13

11 VS 6

9 VS 7

12 vs 14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

9 VS 12

4 VS 11

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

1 VS 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

8 VS 12

9 VS 10

1 VS 11

2 VS 7

4 VS 5

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

7 VS 12

1 VS 6

3 VS 4

2 VS 5

10 VS 11

8 VS 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

1 VS 8

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

11 VS 7

3 VS 10

5 VS 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 11

5 VS 8

4 VS 12

1 VS 9

3 VS 7

10 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

Co-Ed Rec - Intermediate - Thursdays 8:30

#

 Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Block You Like A Hurricane

Brandon B

 

14

2

Chauncey

Todd B

 

14

3

Spiked

Kip D

 

14

4

All My Friends Are Married

Taylor D

 

14

5

Just The Tip

Paige B

 

14

6

Top Gun

Kevin C

 

14

7

Kiss My Ace

Cara T

 

14

8

Block Party

Todd V

 

14

9

Butt Sets

Julien D

B

14

10

Brews n Dubs

Grant K

B

14

11

Spike It Like It’s Hot

Alexis R

 

7-14

12

How I Set Your Mother

Tyler S

 

14

 

Court Assignments - Circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

F

H

 J

 L

 N

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

2 VS 3

5 VS 10

7 VS 8

6 VS 9

11 vs 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

9 VS 7

4 VS 2

3 VS 8

5 VS 1

11 VS 6

10 vs 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

9 vs 12 

5 VS 3

1 VS 2

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

4 VS 11

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

3 VS 6

9 VS 10

1 VS 11

2 VS 7

4 VS 5

8 vs 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

8 VS 9

7 vs 12

1 VS 6

3 VS 4

2 VS 5

10 VS 11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

5 VS 11

4 VS 10

3 VS 9

6 vs 12 

2 VS 8

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

11 VS 7

1 VS 8

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

3 VS 10

5 vs 12