tues 2nd 2021

2nd Session most teams start 2nd session July 12th. 6:30 teams that are behind a week are indicated.

2nd Session

Women’s 4s (1 of 2) – Tuesday 6:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Cougars & Cubs

Stacey T

 

14

2

I’d Hit That

Jane B

 

14

3

Team Ibuprofen

Janice B

 

14

4

Bump, Set, Shots

Courtney G

 

14

5

Bumpin Uglies

Amy K

upper

2-7

6

Sonova Beach

Shelby B

$ upper

2-7

7

Dig This

Vanessa T

 

7/14

8

Sun of a Beach

Cara D

To upper

2-7

9

We Dig 4 Play

Katie D

 

2-7

We will high/low pools 2nd session so circle your wins!

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

BYE

 

 M

 #1

H

 

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

7 VS 6

1 VS 9

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

4 VS 2

5 VS 8

6 VS 9

3 VS 1

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

9 VS 8

3 VS 5

1 VS 4

2 VS 7

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

7 VS 1

8 VS 2

3 VS 6

4 VS 9

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

9 VS 7

2 VS 5

8 VS 3

1 VS 6

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

6 VS 4

1 VS 8

9 VS 2

7 VS 5

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

8TH WEEK

7 VS 4

9 VS 3

5 VS 1

6 VS 8

2

 

 

2nd Session

Women’s 4s (2 of 2) – Tuesday 6:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Beach Please!

Aimee V R

 

14

2

Diligent Diggers

Lilah A

lower

2-7

3

That’s What She Set!

Morgan J

 

14

4

2 Ibuprofen Please

Jolli W

 

14

5

One Hit Wonders

Tiffany B

 

14

6

Amy Sandwich

Amy P

 

14

7

Vegas Beaches

Tonya H

 

14

8

Regulars

Becky B

low

2-7

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 #2

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

6 VS 7

8 VS 1

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

8 VS 6

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 8

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

3 VS 8

2 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 8

3 VS 5

4 VS 6

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 


2nd Session starts July 20th

Co-Ed Recreational  (1 of 2) – Tuesday 6:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Hot Tamales

Nicole M

 

14

2

Sandy Summer Shandies

Dillon B

 

14

3

Schlong Servers

Kristin A

 

14

4

No Mercy

Nika O

 

14

5

Alcoballics

Hailey P

 

14

6

2 Dicks, 2 Chicks & Vic

Garret M

 

14

7

2 Legit 2 Hit

Shannon S

 

14

8

Cross pool team

Upper rec

With Int.

 

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 D

#5 

cp

1ST WEEK

6 VS 5

3 VS 4

2 VS 1

7 vs 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

1 VS 3

4 VS 2

5 VS 7

6 vs 8

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

7 VS 6

3 VS 2

1 VS 4

5 vs 8

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

1 VS 5

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

4 vs 8

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

4 VS 5

1 VS 6

2 VS 7

3 vs 8

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

1 VS 7

3 VS 5

4 VS 6

2 vs 8

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

3 VS 6

4 VS 7

2 VS 5

1 vs 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

2nd Session starts July 20th

Co-Ed Recreational  (2 of 2) – Tuesday 6:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

TBD

Joe B

 

14

2

Sandy Merkins OG

Anna S

 

14

3

Meet the Falkers

Emily A

 

14

4

You’ve Been Served

Jen B

 

2-7

5

See You in Court

Jen B

 

2-7

6

Oh Chit

Tim O

 

14

7

Brunch Friends

Adam S

 

14

8

Odds & Ends

Todd L

 

14

9

Sand Volleyball Players Assoc.

Danielle W

 

14

10

Good Volley Miss Molly

Nicole C

 

14

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 I

 J

#4 

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

3 VS 2

7 VS 8

9 VS 6

10 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

10 VS 6

9 VS 7

3 VS 8

4 VS 2

5 VS 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

1 VS 2

4 VS 9

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

9 VS 10

8 VS 6

2 VS 7

3 VS 1

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

2 VS 5

3 VS 4

1 VS 6

8 VS 9

7 VS 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

5 VS 6

4 VS 10

3 VS 9

2 VS 8

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

5 VS 7

3 VS 10

1 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd session starts July 20th

Co-Ed Intermediate – Tuesday 6:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Pound Town

Rachel W

 

14

2

Jim and the Jims

Patrick M

 

14

3

I’d Hit That …Again

Cory S

 

14

4

Two Bump Chumps

Robert L

 

14

5

Kurt I

Kurt I

 

14

6

Baddies with Daddies

Tracy O

 

14

7

Bye Week

Marisa G

 

14

8

Serveaces

Carrie B

 

14

9

Spiked Lee

Madison S

 

14

10

Cross pool team

Upper rec

With Int.

 

 

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 F

 P

 #3

K cp

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

9 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

7 VS 6

1 VS 9

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

8 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

4 VS 2

5 VS 8

6 VS 9

3 VS 1

7 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

9 VS 8

3 VS 5

1 VS 4

2 VS 7

6 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

7 VS 1

8 VS 2

3 VS 6

4 VS 9

5 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

9 VS 7

2 VS 5

8 VS 3

1 VS 6

4 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

6 VS 4

1 VS 8

9 VS 2

7 VS 5

3 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

2nd Session

Co-Ed Recreational (1 of 2)Tuesday 7:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Volleybrawlers

Tyler D

tax

14

2

Spikes for the Win

Shayla H

 

14

3

We Want Bama

Ryan M

 

14

4

Curb Your Enthusiasm

Madison S

 

14

5

Overserved

Brendan K

 

14

6

Orbital Spin

Carrie W

 

14

7

Nice Change of Pace

Shannon H

 

14

8

Can You Dig It

Mindy M

 

14

9

Red Hot Chili Setters

Kevin P

upper

2-7

10

Sandy Cheeks

Chase J

upper

2-7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 A

 J

 K

#2 

 #3

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

3 VS 2

7 VS 8

9 VS 6

10 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

10 VS 6

9 VS 7

3 VS 8

4 VS 2

5 VS 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

1 VS 2

4 VS 9

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

9 VS 10

8 VS 6

2 VS 7

3 VS 1

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

2 VS 5

3 VS 4

1 VS 6

8 VS 9

7 VS 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

5 VS 6

4 VS 10

3 VS 9

2 VS 8

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

5 VS 7

3 VS 10

1 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Session

Co-Ed Recreational (2 of 2) Tuesday 7:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

The Empire Spokes Back

Josh W

 

14

2

Freeballers

Renae S

 

14

3

Our Hits are Huge

Amanda M

 

14

4

Sand Sloths

Rachel W

 

14

5

Just Touch It

Dawn B

 

14

6

Struggle Bus

Stephanie J

 

14

7

Yellow Tank Top Beaches

Kayla H

 

14

8

Let the good times call

Shelby M

 

14

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 B

 L

#4 

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

6 VS 7

8 VS 1

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

8 VS 6

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 8

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

3 VS 8

2 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 8

3 VS 5

4 VS 6

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

2nd Session

Co-Ed Intermediate (1 of 2) – Tuesday 7:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Gold Diggers

Isaac H

 

14

2

Bumpin Uglies

Jacob E

 

14

3

Unprotected Sets

Alejandro H

 

14

4

VB Veterans

Jim Grove

 

14

5

Overserved

Ethan B

 

14

6

Drinks First Smash Latter

Michael T

 

14

7

Yellow Team

Chris H

 

14

8

99 Problems but a beach ain’t 1

Kyle F

 

14

 

 Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 C

 #5

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

6 VS 7

8 VS 1

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

8 VS 6

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 8

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

3 VS 8

2 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 8

3 VS 5

4 VS 6

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

2nd Session

Co-Ed Intermediate (2 of 2) – Tuesday 7:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Power Rangers

Luis S

 

14

2

Two Bump Chumps

Robert L

 

14

3

Empire Spikes Back

Ashley T

 

14

4

Himalayan Loopers

Andy M

 

14

5

Scotty Does Know

Matt W

 

14

6

Deez Nets

Brianne C

 

2-7

7

Consensual Sets

Michael D

 

2-7

8

We Might be Short

Heidi M

 

14

 

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 D

 #6

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

6 VS 7

8 VS 1

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

8 VS 6

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 8

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

3 VS 8

2 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 8

3 VS 5

4 VS 6

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 


 

Co-Ed Sixes Power – Tuesday 7:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Safe Sets

Susan E

$

2-7

2

Orville Ready-Blocker

Caitlin K

 

2-7

3

Kiss My Pass

JoAnn W

 

14

4

Macaroni Rascals

Lindsay L

 

14

5

Team Brouhaha

Andy S

 

14

6

Win or Booze

Courtney I

 

14

7

Dime Pieces

Eric M

 

14

8

Pancakes

Amanda M

 

14

9

Team 1

Marisa G

 

14

10

Hit It From The Back

Brad P

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 F

 G

 O

#1 

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

3 VS 2

7 VS 8

9 VS 6

10 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

10 VS 6

9 VS 7

3 VS 8

4 VS 2

5 VS 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

1 VS 2

4 VS 9

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

9 VS 10

8 VS 6

2 VS 7

3 VS 1

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

2 VS 5

3 VS 4

1 VS 6

8 VS 9

7 VS 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

5 VS 6

4 VS 10

3 VS 9

2 VS 8

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

5 VS 7

3 VS 10

1 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

2nd Session

Co-Ed 6s  Tuesday 8:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Empire Spikes Back

Rebecca S

 

2-7

2

Here for the Beer

Sheila B

 

14

3

Pass and Hitties

Tony B

 

14

4

How I Set Your Mother

Haley B

$

14

5

Setsy & we know it

Sana A

$

14

6

WTF Ron

Stephanie J

 

14

7

Serving Cervezas

Brittany A

 

14

8

Yellow Tank Top Beaches (2.0)

Kayla H

 

14

9

Spike It Like It’s Hot

Brennan D

 

14

10

Bye Week

Joe C

 

14

11

Now Serving

Nathan P

 

14

12

Win or Booze

Vanessa T

 

7/14

 

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 A

 B

 G

 H

 #6

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

2 VS 3

5 VS 10

7 VS 8

6 VS 9

11 VS 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 2

3 VS 8

10 VS 12

11 VS 6

9 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

9 VS 12

4 VS 11

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

1 VS 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

8 VS 12

9 VS 10

1 VS 11

2 VS 7

4 VS 5

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

7 VS 12

1 VS 6

3 VS 4

2 VS 5

10 VS 11

8 VS 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

1 VS 8

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

11 VS 7

3 VS 10

5 VS 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 11

5 VS 8

4 VS 12

1 VS 9

3 VS 7

10 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bonus?

5 VS 11

4 VS 10

6 VS 12

2 VS 8

1 VS 7

3 VS 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2nd Session

Co-Ed 4s (1 of 3) Tuesday 8:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Wreaked’ Em

Kelly S

 

14

2

WXYZ

Frank S

 

14

3

Schwetty Sets

Kristen K

 

14

4

Sets on the Beach

Mackenzie L

 

14

5

Tips & Ace

Kelle M

 

14

6

Dime Pieces

Eriz M

 

14

7

Storm

Amy K

 

14

8

No Beer Left Behind

Laura S

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 E

 F

 J

 #5

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

6 VS 7

8 VS 1

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

8 VS 6

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 8

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

3 VS 8

2 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 8

3 VS 5

4 VS 6

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

2nd Session

Co-Ed 4s (2 of 3) Tuesday 8:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Macaroni Rascals

Lindsay L

 

14

2

Saddle

Justin D

 

14

3

Two Bump Chumps

Macy R

 

14

4

Team Volleyball

Jeremy C

 

14

5

Shark Bait

Ganesh G

 

14

6

Velociraptors

Elizabeth S

 

14

7

4Play

Michael H

 

14

8

O.F.

John K

 

14

9

Sandy Checks

Trevor K

 

2-7

10

I’d Hit That

Becky B

middle

2-7

11

Scotty Does Know

Matt W

middle

2-7

12

Top Guns

Cory R

$11

7/14

13

Setsy Time

Jordan C

 

14

14

Playing For Fun

Senad C

 

14

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 C

 D

 K

 L

#3 

#4 

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

2 VS 3

5 VS 10

7 VS 8

6 VS 9

11 VS 12

13 VS 14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 2

3 VS 8

10 VS 13

11 VS 6

12 VS 14

9 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

9 VS 12

4 VS 13

6 VS 7

11 VS 14

1 VS 2

10 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

8 VS 12

9 VS 13

1 VS 11

10 VS 14

4 VS 5

3 VS 6

2 VS 7