Wednesday Volleyball 2021 - 2nd Session starts July7th.

Co-Ed Recreational (1 of 2) – Wednesday 6:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Sets On The Beach

David J

 

14

2

Some Spike It Hot

Sarah P

 

14

3

Sets Offenders

Noelle H

 

14

4

Only Sands

Shaylinn C

 

14

5

Spiked Hawks

Jana B

 

14

6

Chewblockas

Natalie M

 

14

7

Drunk Sets

Kalen S

 

14

8

Octoholics

Cory S

paid

2-7

9

Drinkable Hours

Conner M

 

14

10

Cross pool team

Upper pool cross

lower pool I

 

 

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 A

 H

#1 

 #2

cp

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

9 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

7 VS 6

1 VS 9

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

8 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

4 VS 2

5 VS 8

6 VS 9

3 VS 1

7 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

9 VS 8

3 VS 5

1 VS 4

2 VS 7

6 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

7 VS 1

8 VS 2

3 VS 6

4 VS 9

5 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

9 VS 7

2 VS 5

8 VS 3

1 VS 6

4 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

6 VS 4

1 VS 8

9 VS 2

7 VS 5

3 vs 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bonus WK 8 VS 5 7 VS 4 9 VS 1 3 VS 6 2 vs 10


 

2nd Session

Co-Ed Recreational (2 of 2) – Wednesday 6:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Norwalk

Jenna K

 

14

2

Sloppy Sets

Kim P

 

14

3

Team Lyle

Teresa J

 

14

4

The Flynnie Crew

Austin P

 

14

5

The Amazing 6

Jenna S

 

14

6

Sloppy Sets

Craig J

 

14

7

Parents Night Out - PNO

Megan L

 

2-7

8

Sandy Balls

Nicki C

 

7/14

 

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 B

 O

 #6

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

6 VS 7

8 VS 1

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

8 VS 6

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 8

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

3 VS 8

2 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 8

3 VS 5

4 VS 6

1 VS 7

 Bonus WK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 


 

2nd Session

Co-Ed Intermediate (1 of 2) – Wednesday 6:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Sand Snatch

Dylan L

 

14

2

Sit On My Ace

Taylor H

 

14

3

No Longer Randos

Emma L

 

14

4

Dan’s Back

Ashly B

 

14

5

Sets Panther

Amanda L

 

14

6

Chewblocka

Chris W

 

14

7

Bump n’ Grind

Blake B

 

2-7

8

Cross Pool Team

 

 

 

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 C

 #5

cp

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

6 VS 7

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

8 VS 1

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

8 VS 6 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

4 VS 8 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

2 VS 5

3 VS 8 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

3 VS 5

4 VS 6

1 VS 7

2 VS 8 

 Bonus WK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Session

Co-Ed Intermediate (2 of 2) – Wednesday 6:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Vertically Challenged

John S

 

14

2

Ball Busters

Phillip D

 

14

3

The New Crew

Kelsie K

 

14

4

To Kill A Blocking Nerd

Dylan R

 

14

5

Volley Boozers

Tami K

 

14

6

Baked Balls

Paulen G

 

14

7

Sand Diggers

Shirley W

 

14

8

Cross pool team

Lower pool cross

Upper pool R

 

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 K

#4 

cp

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

6 VS 7

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

8 VS 1

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

2 VS 4

5 VS 7

1 VS 3

8 VS 6 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

2 VS 6

3 VS 7

1 VS 4

8 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

5 VS 1

7 VS 2

3 VS 6

4 VS 8 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

4 VS 7

1 VS 6

2 VS 5

3 VS 8 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

3 VS 5

4 VS 6

1 VS 7

2 VS 8 

 Bonus WK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

2nd Session

Co-Ed Sixes Power – Wednesday 6:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

6@the.Net

Jason M

 

14

2

Team PIVO

Easton K

 

14

3

Nice Set

John W

 

14

4

Barnum Floors

Gary B

 

14

5

Drake’s New Song

Kale B

 

14

6

Under The Influence

Heather C

 

14

7

Caffrey’s Sports Pub

Jaime B

 

14

8

X Games Mode

Elijah C

 

14

9

Team of Friends

Jenna H

 

14

10

It’s Amazing Where Sand Ends Up

Corinne G

 

14

11

Raiders

Kyle B

 

14

12

Spike It or Not

Natalie H

 

14

13

State Farm

Robert B

 

14

14

Cross Pool Team

 

Upper int.

 

 

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 E

 M

 #3

 F cp

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

2 VS 3

5 VS 10

7 VS 8

6 VS 9

11 VS 12

13 vs 14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 2

3 VS 8

10 VS 13

11 VS 6

9 VS 7

12 vs 14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

9 VS 12

4 VS 13

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

1 VS 2

11 vs 14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

8 VS 12

9 VS 13

1 VS 11

2 VS 7

4 VS 5

3 VS 6

10 vs 14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

7 VS 12

1 VS 6

3 VS 4

2 VS 5

10 VS 11

8 VS 13

9 vs 14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

1 VS 13

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

11 VS 7

3 VS 10

5 VS 12

8 vs 14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 11

5 VS 8

4 VS 12

1 VS 9

3 VS 13

10 VS 6

7 vs 14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bonus WK

5 VS 11

4 VS 10

12 VS 13

2 VS 8

1 VS 7

3 VS 9

6 vs 14

 

 

2nd Session

Co-Ed Recreational – Wednesday 7:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Sandy Cheeks

Rachel S

 

14

2

Ace Eating Season

Amanda W

 

14

3

Old Man Colby

Aianna V

 

14

4

Yo Yo’s

Joe A

 

14

5

Bumpin Uglies

Kaitlyn S

 

14

6

Bump, Set, Busch Light!

Claire D

 

14

7

Spikadelics

Kim B

 

14

8

Sets Digs & Block N’ Roll

Brian B

 

14

9

Sets Offenders

Noelle H

 

14

10

Tight Aces

Kayla R

 

2-7

11

Breakfast Friday

Morgan B

 

14

12

Part Time Models

Leah K

 

14

         

 

Court Assignments – circle your wins

 

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 A

 E

 J

 K

 #4

#5 

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

2 VS 3

5 VS 10

7 VS 8

6 VS 9

11 VS 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 2

3 VS 8

10 VS 12

11 VS 6

9 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

9 VS 12

4 VS 11

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

1 VS 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

8 VS 12

9 VS 10

1 VS 11

2 VS 7

4 VS 5

3 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

7 VS 12

1 VS 6

3 VS 4

2 VS 5

10 VS 11

8 VS 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

1 VS 8

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

11 VS 7

3 VS 10

5 VS 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

2 VS 11

5 VS 8

4 VS 12

1 VS 9

3 VS 7

10 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bonus WK 5 VS 11 4 VS 10 6 VS 12 2 VS 8 1 VS 7 3 VS 9

2nd Session

 Co-Ed Intermediate (1 of 2) – Wednesday 7:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Shake That Ace

Colton L

 

14

2

Here For The Exercise

Jolli W

 

14

3

Sit On My Ace

Thylor H

 

14

4

How I Set Your Mother

Natalie M

 

14

5

Vertically Challenged

John S

 

14

6

Grave Diggers

Elizabeth S

 

14

7

TPFB

Matt W

Memberships?

14

8

Sandy Cracks

Peighten J

 

2-7

9

BANI

Darrel

 

2-7

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

BYE

 

 H

 L

#6 

 

1ST WEEK

1 VS 2

3 VS 4

5 VS 6

7 VS 8

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

7 VS 6

1 VS 9

2 VS 3

4 VS 5

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

4 VS 2

5 VS 8

6 VS 9

3 VS 1

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

9 VS 8

3 VS 5

1 VS 4

2 VS 7

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

7 VS 1

8 VS 2

3 VS 6

4 VS 9

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

9 VS 7

2 VS 5

8 VS 3

1 VS 6

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

6 VS 4

1 VS 8

9 VS 2

7 VS 5

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

8TH WEEK

7 VS 4

9 VS 3

5 VS 1

6 VS 8

2

2nd Session

Co-Ed Intermediate (2 of 2) – Wednesday 7:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Bumpin’ Uglies

Abby S

 

14

2

Spike Wazowski

Devek K

 

14

3

Orville Ready Blockers

Alex V

 

14

4

Hardcore Sets

Steve M

 

14

5

Butt Sets

Stephanie B

 

14

6

We Have Great Sets

Nathan H

 

14

7

Rough Sets

Grace M

Low pool

2-7

8

Busch Leaguers

Taylor S

 

14

9

Bumpin’ Uglies

Callie S

 

2-7

10

Idiots

Paula E

 

14

11

Hotwire

Greg S

 

14

12

GFABCAH

Andrew R

 

14

13

River Rats

Ryan K

 

14

14

Kiss My Pass

Jayde V

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 C

 D

 I

 M

 #2

 #3

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

2 VS 3

5 VS 10

7 VS 8

6 VS 9

11 VS 12

13 VS 14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

5 VS 1

4 VS 2

3 VS 8

10 VS 13

11 VS 6

12 VS 14

9 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

9 VS 12

4 VS 13

6 VS 7

11 VS 14

1 VS 2

10 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

8 VS 12

9 VS 13

1 VS 11

10 VS 14

4 VS 5

3 VS 6

2 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

7 VS 12

1 VS 6

9 VS 14

2 VS 5

10 VS 11

8 VS 13

3 VS 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

1 VS 13

8 VS 14

2 VS 9

11 VS 7

3 VS 10

5 VS 12

4 VS 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

7 VS 14

5 VS 8

4 VS 12

1 VS 9

3 VS 13

10 VS 6

2 VS 11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bonus WK 1 VS 8 7 VS 3 11 VS 4 9 VS 5 10 VS 12 13 VS 2 14 VS 6

 

2nd Session

Co-Ed Sixes Power – Wednesday 7:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

That’s What She Set

Dylan L

 

14

2

Ser-viv-ors

Marilyn B

 

14

3

Boom Shakkalaka

Pravin G

 

14

4

Nice Set

John W

 

14

5

Tips and Aces

Brooke B

 

14

6

Mustard Tiger

Kale B

 

14

7

Further Under the Influence

Heather C

 

14

8

Powers Media House

Cullen P

 

14

9

Hit Faced

Brodey H

 

14

10

Team of Friends

Jenna H

 

14

11

State Farm

Robert B

 

2-7

 

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

BYE

 

 F

 G

 P

#1 

 

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

2 VS 3

5 VS 10

7 VS 8

6 VS 9

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

9 VS 7

4 VS 2

3 VS 8

5 VS 1

11 VS 6

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

1 VS 2

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

4 VS 11

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

3 VS 6

9 VS 10

1 VS 11

2 VS 7

4 VS 5

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

8 VS 9

1 VS 6

3 VS 4

2 VS 5

10 VS 11

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

5 VS 11

4 VS 10

3 VS 9

2 VS 8

1 VS 7

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

11 VS 7

1 VS 8

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

3 VS 10

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8TH WEEK

2 VS 11

5 VS 8

10 VS 6

1 VS 9

3 VS 7

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

2nd Session revised

Co-Ed Recreational (1 of 2) – Wednesday 8:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

Ruthie Gives Us Wings

Alanna V

 

14

2

Kurt I

Kurt I

 

14

3

BKD #2

Nick L

 

14

4

Stegosaurus

Andrea P

 

14

5

R&R Realty Group

Jordann C

 

14

6

Can’t Set, Won’t Sweat

Chris S

 

14

7

The Volley Llamas

John G

 

14

8

Erin’s Best Available

Tara T

Upper pool

14

9

Randy’s Balls

Eric J

Upper pool

14

10

Mas Tequila

Sarah Z

Upper

7/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

We will high/low second session so circle your wins!

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 C

 J

 K

 #3

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

3 VS 2

7 VS 8

9 VS 6

10 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

10 VS 6

9 VS 7

3 VS 8

4 VS 2

5 VS 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

1 VS 2

4 VS 9

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

9 VS 10

8 VS 6

2 VS 7

3 VS 1

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

2 VS 5

3 VS 4

1 VS 6

8 VS 9

7 VS 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

5 VS 6

4 VS 10

3 VS 9

2 VS 8

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

5 VS 7

3 VS 10

1 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bonus

8 VS 5

7 VS 4

9 VS 1

10 VS 2

3 VS 6


 

2nd Session

Co-Ed Recreational (2 of 2) – Wednesday 8:30

#

Team Name

Team Captain

Notes

Weeks

1

The Bad Assets

Alex P

 

14

2

We Go Bump In The Night

Zach R

$

14

3

YPC 2

Jake B

 

14

4

Jaycees

Claire D

 

14

5

Awesome Sauce

Eric R

 

14

6

Team KG

Jacob M

 

14

7

Graff and the Gang

Matt M

 

2-7

8

Bumpin Uglies

Kaitlyn S

 

14

9

Grave Diggers

Trevor S

 

14

10

Sets on my Face

Amy B

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court Assignments – circle your wins

WEEK

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

COURT

 

 E

 L

P 

 #1

#2 

1ST WEEK

1 VS 4

3 VS 2

7 VS 8

9 VS 6

10 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND WEEK

10 VS 6

9 VS 7

3 VS 8

4 VS 2

5 VS 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD WEEK

5 VS 3

1 VS 2

4 VS 9

6 VS 7

10 VS 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH WEEK

9 VS 10

8 VS 6

2 VS 7

3 VS 1

4 VS 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH WEEK

2 VS 5

3 VS 4

1 VS 6

8 VS 9

7 VS 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH WEEK

5 VS 6

4 VS 10

3 VS 9

2 VS 8

1 VS 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH WEEK

4 VS 6

2 VS 9

5 VS 7

3 VS 10

1 VS 8

           

Bonus

8 VS 5

7 VS 4

9 VS 1

10 VS 2

3 VS 6